Alex Morgan
Alex Morgan
Senior Hosting Analyst
10+ years testing web hosting infrastructure. Benchmarks servers across 4 continents.

أفضل خوادم مخصصة 2026

Dedicated servers represent the apex of hosting performance. you get an entire physical server with no resource sharing, full root access, and maximum control over your environment. They're the right choice for high-traffic sites, resource-intensive applications, and businesses with strict data isolation requirements. We evaluated every major dedicated hosting provider on hardware quality, network uptime, managed support options, and price-to-performance.

منهجيتنا في هذا الدليل

لـ VPS والسحابة نطابق الموارد قدر الإمكان، ثم نشغّل sysbench ومعايير ويب وحمل nginx+PHP أو حاويات مستمر. نسجّل تباين I/O في ساعات الازدحام وزمن إعادة البناء بعد اللقطات. شبكة متعددة المناطق. التذاكر تختبر ضبط النواة، احتفاظ اللقطات، وحالات فوترة حدية. حيث يحتاج المستخدمون ذوو الإدارة الذاتية لبشر.

1
Liquid Web Business Grade
Uptime SLAs, compliant stacks, or hands-on US support over chasing the lowest sticker; that is the conversation that brings Liquid Web to the table
★★★★½
✓ المزايا
  • Liquid Web tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • Fast, committed support for live store outages.
  • Honest resource limits from sales before large WooCommerce moves.
✕ العيوب
  • Server admin skills expected on Liquid Web. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • High price, not for tight budgets.
السعر/شهر$19.99
التخزين50 GB SSD (entry managed)
نطاق مجاني✕ لا
وقت التشغيل99.999%
2
OVHcloud EU Value
EU-centric projects after strong regional presence, competitive VPS pricing, and tolerance for a utilitarian control plane read as OVHcloud.
★★★★☆
✓ المزايا
  • OVHcloud tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • Competitive dedicated server pricing for large storage needs.
  • DDoS protection on many products.
✕ العيوب
  • Server admin skills expected on OVHcloud. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • Control panel takes longer to learn than DigitalOcean.
السعر/شهر$3.50
التخزين20 GB SSD (starter VPS)
نطاق مجاني✕ لا
وقت التشغيل99.9%
3
Contabo Best Value
When price per vCPU and RAM wins the spreadsheet and utilitarian support plus careful capacity planning are acceptable, Contabo is the answer.
★★★★☆
✓ المزايا
  • Contabo tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • High RAM per euro for memory-heavy staging setups.
  • Dedicated options for databases needing steady performance.
✕ العيوب
  • Server admin skills expected on Contabo. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • Basic, slow ticket support.
السعر/شهر$4.99
التخزين50 GB NVMe (VPS S)
نطاق مجاني✕ لا
وقت التشغيل99.9%
4
InMotion Hosting Business Grade
US-centric SMB sites with NVMe and phone support on the checklist land on InMotion: dual coast data centres show up in our coast-to-coast latency checks.
★★★★½
✓ المزايا
  • InMotion Hosting tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • NVMe plans, noticeably faster for WordPress with heavy databases.
  • US phone support, knowledgeable staff in our tests.
✕ العيوب
  • Server admin skills expected on InMotion Hosting. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • Not the first pick for global audiences. EU and Asia can be slower.
السعر/شهر$2.99
التخزين100 GB NVMe SSD
نطاق مجاني✓ نعم
وقت التشغيل99.99%
5
Hetzner Best Value
Bare-metal-like pricing in EU DCs lands on Hetzner Cloud when we're comfortable owning patches, backups, and monitoring.
★★★★☆
✓ المزايا
  • Hetzner tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • Low EU hosting costs, below big-cloud prices for similar specs.
  • Fast snapshots for monthly disaster recovery checks.
✕ العيوب
  • Server admin skills expected on Hetzner. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • Not for teams that will not use SSH. Cloud VPS, not managed WordPress.
السعر/شهر$4.51
التخزين40 GB NVMe (CX22)
نطاق مجاني✕ لا
وقت التشغيل99.9%
6
A2 Hosting Speed Leader
Speed-first stacks with a developer on the team point to A2: Turbo tiers, SSH, and migrations we've actually had completed without drama.
★★★★½
✓ المزايا
  • A2 Hosting tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • Turbo plans near the top of our shared-hosting speed tests.
  • Guru Crew migrations: working links and SSL, no DNS redo needed.
✕ العيوب
  • Server admin skills expected on A2 Hosting. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • No free domain. Buy or transfer separately.
السعر/شهر$2.99
التخزين100 GB SSD
نطاق مجاني✕ لا
وقت التشغيل99.9%
7
IONOS EU Value
Aggressive first-year EU/US bundles are where IONOS shines: when the spreadsheet works we lock renewal dates in the calendar before intro pricing expires.
★★★★☆
✓ المزايا
  • IONOS tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • Low year-one totals for domain, SSL, and hosting in one bundle.
  • Real phone support, useful for EU buyers.
✕ العيوب
  • Server admin skills expected on IONOS. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • Renewal prices jump far above intro rate.
السعر/شهر$1.00
التخزين100 GB SSD
نطاق مجاني✓ نعم
وقت التشغيل99.9%
8
Vultr Cloud Flex
Many global regions, bare metal options, or cheap compute with an API-first posture sends us to Vultr.
★★★★☆
✓ المزايا
  • Vultr tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • Many locations, host services close to users for low-latency apps.
  • Bare metal for steady disk performance without noisy VPS neighbors.
✕ العيوب
  • Server admin skills expected on Vultr. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • Lock down server images yourself. Stock images not enough for strict rules.
السعر/شهر$5.00
التخزين25 GB NVMe (regular)
نطاق مجاني✕ لا
وقت التشغيل99.9%
9
DigitalOcean Cloud Flex
Developers wanting a gentle on-ramp to cloud with great docs, predictable pricing, and a huge tutorial ecosystem usually get Droplets from us.
★★★★½
✓ المزايا
  • DigitalOcean tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • Test servers in minutes with Ubuntu and Docker.
  • Marketplace images for OpenLiteSpeed or Docker, less manual setup.
✕ العيوب
  • Server admin skills expected on DigitalOcean. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • Self-managed security and updates unless you pay for more.
السعر/شهر$4.00
التخزين25 GB SSD (basic droplet)
نطاق مجاني✕ لا
وقت التشغيل99.99%
10
ScalaHosting SPanel
cPanel pricing without cPanel fees is the ScalaHosting test: SPanel plus NVMe hits a sweet spot for independent sites and growing VPS customers.
★★★★½
✓ المزايا
  • ScalaHosting tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • SPanel avoids cPanel license price increases.
  • NVMe on shared plans, faster WooCommerce than expected at this price.
✕ العيوب
  • Server admin skills expected on ScalaHosting. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • Fewer SPanel guides online than for cPanel.
السعر/شهر$3.95
التخزين50 GB NVMe SSD
نطاق مجاني✓ نعم
وقت التشغيل99.9%

جدول المقارنة الكامل

#المزودالإجمالي السرعةالموثوقيةالسعر/شهر نطاق مجانيالتخزينزيارة
1 Liquid Web 9.5 9.4 9.7 $19.99 50 GB SSD (entry managed) زيارة
2 OVHcloud 8.5 8.5 8.6 $3.50 20 GB SSD (starter VPS) زيارة
3 Contabo 8.0 8.2 8.0 $4.99 50 GB NVMe (VPS S) زيارة
4 InMotion Hosting 9.1 9.0 9.2 $2.99 100 GB NVMe SSD زيارة
5 Hetzner 8.8 9.0 8.9 $4.51 40 GB NVMe (CX22) زيارة
6 A2 Hosting 9.5 9.7 9.4 $2.99 100 GB SSD زيارة
7 IONOS 8.8 8.9 9.0 $1.00 100 GB SSD زيارة
8 Vultr 8.9 9.0 8.8 $5.00 25 GB NVMe (regular) زيارة
9 DigitalOcean 9.0 9.0 9.0 $4.00 25 GB SSD (basic droplet) زيارة
10 ScalaHosting 9.1 9.3 9.2 $3.95 50 GB NVMe SSD زيارة

الأسئلة الشائعة

When do I need a dedicated server?+
Consider a dedicated server when your site receives over 100,000 monthly visitors, you run resource-intensive applications, you require strict data isolation for compliance, or your VPS is consistently maxing out its CPU or RAM.
What is the difference between managed and unmanaged dedicated hosting?+
Managed dedicated hosting means the provider handles server maintenance, updates, and security monitoring. Unmanaged means you are responsible for all server administration. only suitable if you have a dedicated sysadmin.
How much does dedicated hosting cost?+
Entry-level dedicated servers start from around $80–$120/month. Mid-range configurations (modern multi-core CPU, 32 GB RAM, NVMe SSD) typically cost $150–$300/month. Enterprise configurations can exceed $500/month.

أدلة ذات صلة